Legal Notice

ZHENDRE – 122 avenue des Pyrénées – CS 20023
33882 Villenave d’Ornon Cedex – FRANCE
Telephone: +33 (0) 5 56 87 71 00 / Fax: + 33 (0) 5 56 87 71 01
Siret: 3331702800000015

Creator and webdesigner: Fourmizz Communication – www.fourmizz.fr
Photo credits: © ZHENDRE

Publication manager: Laurent Martinez – rgpd[at]zhendre.com
Webmaster: Julien Meilhaud – julien[at]fourmizz.fr
Hosting company: GSI Network SAS – 104 Cours du Médoc 33300 Bordeaux

GENERAL CONDITIONS FOR THE USE OF THE SITE AND PROPOSED SERVICES.

The use of the zhendre website implies full and complete acceptance of the general terms and conditions of use described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the zhendre website are therefore invited to consult them regularly. This site is normally accessible to users at any time. However, an interruption for technical maintenance reasons may be decided by zhendre, which will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention. The zhendre website is regularly updated by ZHENDRE. Similarly, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become aware of them.

DESCRIPTION OF SERVICES PROVIDED.

The purpose of the Zhendre website is to provide information about all the company’s activities.
ZHENDRE endeavours to provide as accurate information as possible on the zhendre website. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether caused by itself or by third party partners who provide it with this information. All the information indicated on the zhendre website is given for information purposes only, and is subject to change. In addition, the information on the zhendre site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications that have been made since they were put online.

INTELLECTUAL PROPRIETY AND CONTROLS.

ZHENDRE is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the user rights to all the elements accessible on the site, in particular texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written authorisation of : ZHENDRE. Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L. 335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

PERSONAL DATA MANAGEMENT.

In France, personal data are protected by Act No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995. When using the zhendre site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the zhendre site, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address. In any case, ZHENDRE only collects personal information relating to the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the site
zhendre. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he/she enters it himself/herself. It is then specified to the user of the zhendre site
whether or not it is required to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the zhendre website is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the acquisition of ZHENDRE and its rights would allow the transmission of this information to the potential purchaser, who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify the data with regard to the user of the zhendre site. The site is registered with the CNIL under the number: 1737762 v 0, because it collects personal information. Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

CONTACTUAL LIMITS ON TECHNICAL DATA.

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held liable for any material damage related to the use of the website. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment and with a state-of-the-art browser.

LIMITATIONS OF RESPONSIBILITY.

ZHENDRE shall not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the ZHENDRE website, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility. ZHENDRE shall also not be liable for indirect damages (such as loss of market or opportunity) resulting from the use of the zhendre website. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. ZHENDRE reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this area that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, ZHENDRE also reserves the right to hold the user liable in civil and/or criminal proceedings, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text, photography, etc.). HYPERLINKS AND COOKIES. The zhendre site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, put in place by
place with the permission of ZHENDRE. However, ZHENDRE has no possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact. Browsing the zhendre website may cause cookies to be installed on the user’s computer.

A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance. Refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. The user can
however, configure your computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

BELOW INTERNET EXPLORE:

tool tab / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Confirm with Ok.

BELOW NETSCAPE :

editing tab / preferences. Click on Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Confirm with Ok.

APPLICABLE LAW AND LEGAL ATTRIBUTION.

Any dispute related to the use of the zhendre website is subject to French law. The competent courts of Paris shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

KEY CONCERNED LAWS.

Law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, notably amended by law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms. Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

LEXIQUE.

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.
Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).